The Contrail Spotters Team site
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share
 

 Standard Spotting

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Daniel Nufer - Germany

Daniel Nufer - Germany

Posts : 31
Join date : 2010-08-16
Age : 26
Location : Berlin - Germany

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyWed Sep 08, 2010 6:15 pm

Berlin-Tegel TXL (06.09.2010) at sunset

Air Berlin Airbus A330-200
Standard Spotting 20100924

Lufthansa Boeing 747-400 (Shocked in semptember the LH747 does normal scheduled flights to/from TXL)
Standard Spotting 20100925

Standard Spotting 20100926

Standard Spotting 20100927

Standard Spotting 20100928

Standard Spotting 20100929

Standard Spotting 20100930

the flight route is TXL- FRA, that's why the jumbo jet needs a shorter runway length than other jets

Berlin-Tegel TXL (07.09.2010) in the morning

Standard Spotting 20100931

Standard Spotting 20100932

Standard Spotting 20100933

Standard Spotting Dsc00910

Greetings from Berlin!
Back to top Go down
View user profile https://www.youtube.com/user/SoltauCruiser#p/a
Jorge Guardia - Spain
Admin
Jorge Guardia - Spain

Posts : 50
Join date : 2010-08-12
Age : 24
Location : Madrid (UN867, UN975, UH100)

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyMon Sep 13, 2010 1:13 pm

Daniel Nufer - Germany wrote:




Standard Spotting 20100927


This photo is amazing!!
Congratulations Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://contrailspottersteam.forumotion.com
Jonas Fehle - Germany
Admin
Jonas Fehle - Germany

Posts : 44
Join date : 2010-08-14
Age : 27
Location : Augsburg - Germany

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyTue Sep 14, 2010 7:24 pm

Boah! Very Happy great! but why do they use 747? do they have too many??? Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Daniel Nufer - Germany

Daniel Nufer - Germany

Posts : 31
Join date : 2010-08-16
Age : 26
Location : Berlin - Germany

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyFri Sep 17, 2010 10:29 pm

Jorge Guardia - Spain wrote:

This photo is amazing!!
Congratulations Very Happy
Jonas Fehle - Germany wrote:

Boah! Very Happy great! but why do they use 747? do they have too many??? Very Happy


Thanks. Yep, because of the new A380s Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile https://www.youtube.com/user/SoltauCruiser#p/a
Jorge Guardia - Spain
Admin
Jorge Guardia - Spain

Posts : 50
Join date : 2010-08-12
Age : 24
Location : Madrid (UN867, UN975, UH100)

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyThu Oct 07, 2010 8:28 pm

Hey, yesterday photo.

Korean 777 over my house (Click on the image):

Standard Spotting Th_DSC_0072
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://contrailspottersteam.forumotion.com
Maciej Żółkoś - Poland

Maciej Żółkoś - Poland

Posts : 16
Join date : 2010-08-22

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Hi, I was in    Standard Spotting EmptyFri Oct 08, 2010 2:03 pm

Hi, I was in Krakow Balice 17.09 Here are my pictures

Embraer 170 SP-LDD LO334 (CDG-KRK)
Standard Spotting Imgp3054o.th
Standard Spotting Imgp3057v.th

ATR72 OK-XFB OK772 (PRG-KRK)
Standard Spotting Imgp3065j.th

A319 G-EZAP EZY3817 (CDG-KRK)
Standard Spotting Imgp3077.th
Standard Spotting Imgp3080k.th
Standard Spotting Imgp3081v.th

B763 SP-LPB LO8 (ORD-KRK)
Standard Spotting Imgp3091c.th
Standard Spotting Imgp3092.th

Dash 8 OE-LTO OS597 (VIE-KRK)
Standard Spotting Imgp3102.th
Standard Spotting Imgp3103s.th

B738 EI-DYL FR6876 (BGY-KRK)
Standard Spotting Imgp3109.th
Standard Spotting Imgp3112.th

Greetings Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Jonas Fehle - Germany
Admin
Jonas Fehle - Germany

Posts : 44
Join date : 2010-08-14
Age : 27
Location : Augsburg - Germany

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptySat Oct 09, 2010 4:31 pm

Amazing photos Maciej Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Jorge Guardia - Spain
Admin
Jorge Guardia - Spain

Posts : 50
Join date : 2010-08-12
Age : 24
Location : Madrid (UN867, UN975, UH100)

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyWed Feb 16, 2011 6:04 pm

Some of my photos...


Standard Spotting 5447632009_b2e70b97b1_z

Standard Spotting 5441339132_f4f87a96c8_z

Standard Spotting 5428338265_fb70be2cd9_z

Standard Spotting 5419457932_be7e9df776_z

Standard Spotting 5307936568_f7b8dc461c_z

cheers
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://contrailspottersteam.forumotion.com
Jonas Fehle - Germany
Admin
Jonas Fehle - Germany

Posts : 44
Join date : 2010-08-14
Age : 27
Location : Augsburg - Germany

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyWed Feb 16, 2011 7:03 pm

AWESOME pics Jorge!

beautiful EK Very Happy

Do you know when Emirates starts to operate to Barajas with triple 7?
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Goethe747

Goethe747

Posts : 8
Join date : 2011-02-14
Age : 20
Location : Miskolc,Hungary

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyWed Feb 16, 2011 8:23 pm

Helo! This was my first spotting at Ferihegy LHBP 31L.

Would you like to watch some military photos from Kecskemet Airshow 2010? Smile
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://www.spotter.5gigs.net
berni - austria

berni - austria

Posts : 15
Join date : 2010-08-13
Age : 26

Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting EmptyTue Aug 23, 2011 8:21 pm

hy mates!

my pics of last weekend at the airport in salzburg (LOWS) -austria

Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




Standard Spotting Empty
PostSubject: Re: Standard Spotting   Standard Spotting Empty

Back to top Go down
 
Standard Spotting
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Contrail Spotters Team :: Users :: Personal galleries-
Jump to: